NEW HORIZON CIRCUIT
RULES & DEFINITIONS RESULTS 2023 AWARDS ACCEPTANCE CONTACT SIGN IN CATALOG '23
×

Contact Details

For all correspondences

CIRCUIT CHAIRMAN

ROHIT DAS

horizoncircuit@yahoo.com


PSA 2023-349

NEW HORIZON CIRCUIT 2023

AWARDS LIST

SALON 3



Open Color (PIDC)

LAST NAMEFIRST NAMECOUNTRYTITLEAWARD
POLLIALEX SwitzerlandMunich1PSA GOLD
websterjennifer margaret EnglandFine Art NudesEXHIBITION GOLD
UrbaitelJose Luis ArgentinaA UpaEXHIBITION SILVER
HansenBjarne Juhl DenmarkOld-fashioned living room 5EXHIBITION BRONZE
HORNBOSTELHANS-PETER GermanyMidland Channel Take1HONORABLE MENTION
AUYUEN YAM Hong KongArchery HONORABLE MENTION
DaoLarry Tho USAHorseshoe BeautyHONORABLE MENTION
CHANDIANA Hong KongThe Heart RoadJURY CHOICE
ANGKEN SingaporeCall of the WildJURY CHOICE
MEERPOELPASCAL BelgiumCamargue horses in gallop 9JURY CHOICE



People / Street / Colors of Culture / Garden (PIDC)

LAST NAMEFIRST NAMECOUNTRYTITLEAWARD
MoritzVicki AustraliaRiding in BergenPSA GOLD
AUYUEN YAM Hong KongFlying CeremonyEXHIBITION GOLD
HeinzlRoland GermanyVerkehrsschienenEXHIBITION SILVER
WhittyChris EnglandHitting the high notesEXHIBITION BRONZE
CHANDIANA Hong KongDiao SheepHONORABLE MENTION
ChanDany CanadaOn The Street Of Bologna 102HONORABLE MENTION
GilJoan SpainArca del SexenniHONORABLE MENTION
HartojoAngela Muliani IndonesiaCamel Festival 001JURY CHOICE
ChoiLewis Ka Yin Hong KongFire Team 3JURY CHOICE
TANLEE ENG SingaporeCharge on Mud 25JURY CHOICE



Open Monochrome (PIDM)

LAST NAMEFIRST NAMECOUNTRYTITLEAWARD
PottsGary USALeft BehindPSA GOLD
WatsonCarol EnglandCoal Barge CaptainEXHIBITION GOLD
BarisevRoman CanadaMute talkingEXHIBITION SILVER
HansenBjarne Juhl DenmarkSteps to tunnelEXHIBITION BRONZE
ChanDany CanadaFeng Huang River CrossingsHONORABLE MENTION
CHANDIANA Hong KongHappy Diao Sheep 20HONORABLE MENTION
ANGKEN SingaporeThe CraneHONORABLE MENTION
AUYUEN YAM Hong KongHelpless JURY CHOICE
TiongChiong Soon MalaysiaGuilin Blue Hour 01JURY CHOICE
TANLEE ENG SingaporeBird Appreciation 03JURY CHOICE



Cityscape / Landscape / Architecture / Motion (PIDM)

LAST NAMEFIRST NAMECOUNTRYTITLEAWARD
POLLIALEX SwitzerlandCalatravaPSA GOLD
JohnsonVicki AustraliaHarvest StormEXHIBITION GOLD
TiongChiong Soon Malaysia24 Festive Drums 02EXHIBITION SILVER
Au-YeungKwong Ying Hong KongMutida Bay Boat Shed 01EXHIBITION BRONZE
AUYUEN YAM Hong KongNight In BhutanHONORABLE MENTION
SchmidtBarbara GermanyXXXHONORABLE MENTION
NicollFrancis BelgiumColors of Burren 4HONORABLE MENTION
TwiggsJohn USAPalouse Valley FarmingJURY CHOICE
ChoiLewis Ka Yin Hong KongBusy Road 7JURY CHOICE
LaiIrene USAStaircase 6JURY CHOICE



Nature (ND)

LAST NAMEFIRST NAMECOUNTRYTITLEAWARD
HouRaymond USAI got it!PSA GOLD
Au-YeungKwong Ying Hong KongRobber Fly 01EXHIBITION GOLD
H CSharatchandra IndiaSparring Nilgiri TahrEXHIBITION SILVER
TiongChiong Soon MalaysiaFitz Roy Sunrise 01EXHIBITION BRONZE
DaoLarry Tho USALocked TalonsHONORABLE MENTION
HOMDONNA USAPositioning for FishHONORABLE MENTION
CarlucciRosetta BelgiumHippos in loveHONORABLE MENTION
GilJoan SpainFox stealingJURY CHOICE
SchmitzWilli GermanyFeeding marsh titJURY CHOICE
websterjennifer margaret Englandbiting and fighting Zebra stallionsJURY CHOICE




SALON 1 SALON 2 SALON 3